free html site templates

Avicii

Tim Bergling

Born 8 September 1989 – Died 20 April 2018 - better known by his stage name Avicii, was a Swedish musician, DJ, remixer and record producer.

Discography

Wake Me Up!

Single by Avicii
from the album True
Released 17 June 2013
Format: CD digital download
Recorded: 2013
Genre: Folktronica, EDM
Length: 4:09
Label: PRMD, Lava, Columbia

So Much Better (Avicii Remix) (2017)

Avicii & Sandro Cavazza
Produced by Sandro Cavazza & Avicii
Album AVĪCI (01) - EP

Without You (2017)

Single by Avicii featuring Sandro Cavazza
from the EP Avīci (01)
Released 11 August 2017
Format: Digital download
Recorded: Austin, Texas
Length: 3:01
Label: Avicii

Lonely Together (2017)

Single by Avicii featuring Rita Ora
from the EP Avīci (01)
Released 11 August 2017
Format: Digital download
Genre: Progressive house
Length: 3:01
Label: Avicii

Avīci (01) (2017)

1 "Friend of Mine" (featuring Vargas & Lagola) 02:39
2 "Lonely Together" (featuring Rita Ora) 03:01
3 "You Be Love" (featuring Billy Raffoul) 03:27
4 "Without You" (featuring Sandro Cavazza) 03:01
5 "What Would I Change It To" (featuring AlunaGeorge) 02:58
6 "So Much Better" (Avicii remix) 02:37 

Stories (2015)

1 "Waiting for Love" 03:50
2 "Talk to Myself" 03:55
3 "Touch Me" 03:06
4 "Ten More Days" 04:05
5 "For a Better Day" 03:26
6 "Broken Arrows" 03:52
7 "True Believer" 04:48
8 "City Lights" 06:28
9 "Pure Grinding" 02:51
10 "Sunset Jesus" 04:24
11 "Can't Catch Me" 03:59
12 "Somewhere in Stockholm" 03:22
13 "Trouble" 02:52
14 "Gonna Love Ya" 03:35

UK version
15 "The Nights" 02:56

Japan and Russia version (Bonus tracks)
15 "The Days" 04:38
16 "The Nights" 02:56
17 "Waiting for Love" (Sam Feldt Remix) 05:10 

Pure Grinding / For a Better Day (2015)

1. "For a Better Day" 3:26
2. "Pure Grinding" 2:52

The Days / Nights EP (2014)

Listed on iTunes and Amazon
1 "The Days" 04:38
2 "The Nights" 02:56
3 "The Days" (Henrik B Remix) 03:57
4 "The Nights" (Felix Jaehn Remix) 03:20

Beatport extended mixes
1 "The Days" (Extended Mix) 05:51
2 "The Nights" (Extended Mix) 06:34
3 "The Days" (Henrik B Remix) 04:42
4 "The Nights" (Felix Jaehn Remix) 05:19 

True (Avicii by Avicii) (2014)

1 Wake Me Up (Avicii By Avicii) 07:05
2 You Make Me (Avicii By Avicii) 03:02
3 Hey Brother (Avicii By Avicii) 06:09
4 Addicted To You (Avicii By Avicii) 05:32
5 Dear Boy (Avicii By Avicii) 05:30
6 Liar Liar (Avicii By Avicii) 05:06
7 Shame On Me (Avicii By Avicii) 03:56
8 Lay Me Down (Avicii By Avicii) 06:02
9 Hope There's Someone (Avicii By Avicii) 08:08 

True (2013)

1 "Wake Me Up" 04:09
2 "You Make Me" 03:53
3 "Hey Brother" 04:14
4 "Addicted to You" 02:28
5 "Dear Boy" 07:59
6 "Liar Liar" 03:58
7 "Shame on Me" 04:13
8 "Lay Me Down" 05:00
9 "Hope There's Someone" 06:21
10 "Heart Upon My Sleeve" 04:40

Europe Amazon MP3 bonus track
11 "Always on the Run" 04:55
iTunes/UK CD bonus tracks
11 "Long Road to Hell" 03:42
12 "Edom" 08:15

Spotify bonus tracks
11 "Canyons" 07:32
12 "All You Need Is Love" 06:22

Japanese edition
11 "All You Need Is Love" 06:22
12 "Always on the Run" 04:55
13 "Canyons" 07:32
14 "Long Road to Hell" 03:42
15 "Levels (Radio Edit)" 03:21 

The Singles (2011)

1 My Feelings for You (Radio Edit) 02:39
2 Street Dancer (Radio Edit) 03:27
3 Malo (Radio Edit) 03:33
4 Snus 06:38
5 So Excited (Radio Edit) 03:43
6 Sound of Now (Vocal Mix) 06:33
7 Even 06:23
8 Jailbait 07:09
9 Muja 07:10 

Avicii Presents Strictly Miami (2011)

Sinfonia Della Notte (John Dahlbäck Remix)
Love Inside (Extended Mix)
Tabasco (Moguai Remix)
I Get Lifted (David Tort Vocal Mix)
Nightshift (Prok & Fitch Endless Summer Remix)
Gone (Alias Rhythm Dub)
Witch Doctor (Eddie Thoneick Remix)
Life Goes On (Life Goes On 2009)
Be Free (Original Vocal)
Do The Right Thing
The Russian March (Original Mix)
Agora (Original Mix)
Live Your Life (Eddie Thoneick Dub)
Yesterday (Original Mix)
Cross The Line (Main Club Mix)
Hey Hey (DF's Attention Vocal Mix)
Sweet Dreams (Avicii Swede Dreams Mix)
Oyster (Michael Woods Remix)
Naga (Original Mix)
Got That Feeling (Laidback Luke Remix)
Bromance (Avicii Arena Mix)
New New New (Avicii Meets Yellow Remix) 

Muja EP (2009)

1 Muja 07:10
2 Record Breaker 07:29 

About Avicii

Full name: Tim Bergling
Also known as: Tim Berg, Tim Lidén, Tom Hangs, Timberman 
Date of Birth: 8 September 1989
Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden
Date of Death: 20 April 2018 (aged 28)
Place of Death: Muscat, Oman
Genres: EDM, progressive house, electro house 
Occupation(s): Musician, DJ, remixer, record producer 
Instruments: Guitar, piano, keyboards, synthesizers, FL Studio, Logic Pro 
Years active: 2006–2018
Labels: Avicii, Geffen, UMG 
Associated acts: David Guetta, Wyclef Jean, Coldplay 
Website: avicii.com

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved