free website builder

Becky G

Rebbeca Marie Gomez

Rebbeca Marie Gomez (born March 2, 1997), better known by her stage name Becky G, is an American singer and actress. Gomez first gained recognition in 2011 when she began posting videos of herself covering popular songs online. One of her videos caught the attention of producer Dr. Luke, who subsequently offered her a joint record deal with Kemosabe Records and RCA Records.

Discography

Sin Pijama

Single by Becky G and Natti Natasha
Language: Spanish
English title: "No Pajamas"
Released April 20, 2018
Format: Digital download, streaming
Genre: Reggaeton
Length: 3:08
Label: Sony Latin

Ya Es Hora (2018)

Artists: Ana Mena, Becky G, De La Ghetto
Album: Index
Released: 2018
Genre: Pop

Díganle (2017)

Artists: Becky G, Leslie Grace
Released: 2017
Genres: Reggaeton, Pop

Mayores (2107)

Single by Becky G featuring Bad Bunny
Language: Spanish
English title: "Older"
Released July 14, 2017
Format: Digital download, streaming
Length: 3:22
Label: Kemosabe, RCA, Sony Latin

Play It Again (2013)

1 "Play It Again" 03:14
2 "Can't Get Enough" (featuring Pitbull) 03:47
3 "Built for This" 03:09
4 "Zoomin' Zoomin'" 03:24
5 "Lovin' What You Do" 03:40 

About Becky G

Born Rebbeca Marie Gomez
March 2, 1997
Inglewood, California, U.S.
Other names: Becky Gomez
Occupation: Singer, actress 
Years active: 2008–present
Genres: Latin pop, pop-rap, dance-pop 
Instruments: Vocals
Labels: Kemosabe, RCA 
Website: iambeckyg.com

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved