best free website templates

Chance the Rapper

Chancelor Jonathan Bennett

Born April 16, 1993 - known professionally as Chance the Rapper, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer from the West Chatham neighborhood of Chicago, Illinois. In 2013, he began to gain recognition following the release of his second mixtape, Acid Rap. Apart from his solo career, he is a member of the Chicago collective Save Money (along with frequent collaborator Vic Mensa). He has worked as the lead vocalist for the band The Social Experiment; they released the album Surf in May 2015.

Discography

Best Life

Artist: Cardi B
Featured artist: Chance The Rapper
Album: Invasion of Privacy
Released: 2018
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

Somewhere in Paradise (2015)

Artist: Chance The Rapper
Featured artists: Jeremih, R. Kelly
Released: 2015
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

Living Single (2016)

Artist: Big Sean
Featured artists: Chance The Rapper, Jeremih
Released: 2016

Merry Christmas Lil' Mama (2016)

Merry Christmas Lil' Mama and Re-Wrapped Disc one
1 "All the Way" 03:33
2 "Snowed In" 04:05
3 "Stranger at the Table" 02:44
4 "Joy" 04:11
5 "I'm Your Santa" 03:24
6 "I Shoulda Left You" 04:41
7 "The Tragedy" 03:20
8 "Chi Town Christmas" 01:59
9 "Merry Christmas Lil' Mama" 03:50

Re-Wrapped Disc two
1 "Down Wit That" 03:46
2 "Lil Bit (Interlude)" 04:11
3 "Held it Down" 03:02
4 "Big Kid Again" 03:47
5 "Let it Snow" 03:26
6 "Family For" 03:29
7 "Ms. Parker" 03:29
8 "One More Cry" 04:09
9 "Are U Live" 03:41
10 "Stranger at the Table (Piano Remix)" 03:45 

Coloring Book (2016)

1 "All We Got" (featuring Kanye West and Chicago Children's Choir) 03:23
2 "No Problem" (featuring Lil Wayne and 2 Chainz) 05:05
3 "Summer Friends" (featuring Jeremih and Francis and the Lights) 04:50
4 "D.R.A.M. Sings Special" 01:41
5 "Blessings" 03:41
6 "Same Drugs" 04:17
7 "Mixtape" (featuring Young Thug and Lil Yachty) 04:52
8 "Angels" (featuring Saba) 03:26
9 "Juke Jam" (featuring Justin Bieber and Towkio) 03:39
10 "All Night" (featuring Knox Fortune) 02:21
11 "How Great" (featuring Jay Electronica and My Cousin Nicole) 05:37
12 "Smoke Break" (featuring Future) 03:46
13 "Finish Line / Drown" (featuring T-Pain, Kirk Franklin, Eryn Allen Kane andNoname) 06:46
14 "Blessings" (Reprise; featuring Ty Dolla Sign, Raury, BJ the Chicago Kidand Anderson Paak) 03:50 

Free (Based Freestyles Mixtape) (2015)

1 "Last Dance" 03:42
2 "What's Next" 05:47
3 "First Mixtape" 07:00
4 "Amen" 09:20
5 "Do My Dance" 05:36
6 "We Rare" 04:37 

Surf (2015)

1 "Miracle" 04:11
2 "Slip Slide" 04:00
3 "Warm Enough" 03:22
4 "Nothing Came to Me" 03:30
5 "Wanna Be Cool" 03:28
6 "Windows" 03:57
7 "Caretaker" 01:35
8 "Just Wait" 03:47
9 "Familiar" 03:54
10 "SmthnthtIwnt" 01:51
11 "Go" 04:22
12 "Questions" 01:55
13 "Something Came to Me" 03:11
14 "Rememory" 02:34
15 "Sunday Candy" 03:46
16 "Pass the Vibes" 02:31 

Acid Rap (2013)

1 "Good Ass Intro" (featuring BJ the Chicago Kid, Lili K., Kiara Lanier, Peter Cottontale, Will of the O'mys and JP of Kids These Days) 03:59
2 "Pusha Man / Paranoia" (featuring Lili K. and Nate Fox) 07:24
3 "Cocoa Butter Kisses" (featuring Vic Mensa and Twista) 05:08
4 "Juice" 03:35
5 "Lost" (featuring Noname) 03:04
6 "Everybody's Something" (featuring Saba and BJ the Chicago Kid) 04:37
7 "Interlude (That's Love)" 02:29
8 "Favorite Song" (featuring Childish Gambino) 03:05
9 "NaNa" (featuring Action Bronson) 03:20
10 "Smoke Again" (featuring Ab-Soul) 04:32
11 "Acid Rain" 03:36
12 "Chain Smoker" 03:30
13 "Everything's Good (Good Ass Outro)" 05:33 

10 Day (2012)

1 "14,400 Minutes" 02:12
2 "Missing You" 03:24
3 "Nostalgia" 03:23
4 "Windows" (featuring Alex Wiley and Akenya Seymour) 02:59
5 "Brain Cells" 04:56
6 "Long Time" 03:45
7 "22 Offs" 01:49
8 "U Got Me Fucked Up" 02:55
9 "Family" (featuring Vic Mensa and Sulaiman) 04:05
10 "Juke Juke" 04:09
11 "Fuck You Tahm Bout" 04:13
12 "Long Time II" (featuring Nico Segal) 03:57
13 "Prom Night" 05:28
14 "Hey Ma" (featuring Lili K. and Peter CottonTale) 05:04 

About Chance the Rapper

Full Name: Chancelor Jonathan Bennett
Date of Birth: April 16, 1993
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Other names: Chano
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer 
Years active: 2011–present
Partner: Kirsten Corley (2013–present)
Children: 1
Genres: Hip hop, R&B 
Instruments: Vocals, piano 
Associated acts: The Social Experiment, Savemoney, Noname, Nico Segal, Childish Gambino, Lil B, Jeremih, Taylor Bennett 
Website: chaneraps.com

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved