Chris Brown

Christopher Maurice Brown

Born May 5, 1989 - is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. Born in Tappahannock, Virginia, he was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows from a young age. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), selling an overall three million copies worldwide.

Discography

Tempo

Chris Brown

Freaky Friday

Lil Dicky Featuring Chris Brown

About Chris Brown

Full Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
Date of Birth: May 5, 1989
Place of Birth: Tappahannock, Virginia, U.S.
Other names: Breezy, C. Breezy, Bhris Breezy
Occupation: Singer, rapper, songwriter, dancer, actor 
Years active: 2005–present
Children: 1
Website: chrisbrownworld.com 
Genres: R&B, hip hop, pop 
Instruments: Vocals
Labels: CBE, Jive, RCA 
Associated acts: Tyga, Lil Wayne, Rihanna, Benny Benassi, Nicki Minaj, The Game, Kevin McCall

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved