Eminem

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Born October 17, 1972 - known professionally as Eminem (often stylized as EMINƎM), is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, and actor.

Discography

River

Eminem Featuring Ed Sheeran

About Eminem

Full Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Date of Birth: October 17, 1972
Place of Birth: St. Joseph, Missouri, U.S.
Residence: Rochester Hills, Michigan, U.S.
Other names: Double M, M&M 
Occupation: Rapper, record producer, record executive, songwriter, actor 
Years active: 1988–present
Spouse: Kimberly Scott (m. 1999; div. 2001) (m. 2006; div. 2006) 
Children: 3
Genres: Hip hop 
Instruments: Vocals, keyboards, drums, sampler 
Labels: Aftermath, Shady, Interscope, Bassmint, Mashin' Duck, Web 
Associated acts: Bad Meets Evil, Royce da 5'9", Slaughterhouse, D12, Outsidaz, Soul Intent, Dr. Dre, 50 Cent, Dina Rae, Obie Trice, Nate Dogg, Lil Wayne, Rihanna, Skylar Grey, P!nk, Liz Rodrigues, Ed Sheeran
Websites: eminem.com, shadyrecords.com

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved