how to make a site for free

James Blake

James Blake Litherland

Born 26 September 1988 - is an English singer, songwriter, musician and record producer from London. He first received recognition in 2010 for a trio of well-received EPs, and the following year his self-titled debut album was released to critical praise. His second album Overgrown was released in 2013 and awarded the Mercury Prize.

Discography

King's Dead

Jay Rock, Kendrick Lamar, Future & James Blake

(2018)

Bloody Waters (2018)

Artists: Anderson .Paak, Ab-Soul, James Blake
Album: Black Panther: The Album
Released: 2018
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

Don't Miss It (2018)

James Blake
Produced by James Blake & Dominic Maker

If the Car Beside You Moves Ahead (2018)

Artist: James Blake
Released: 2018
Genre: Dance/electronic

The Colour in Anything (2016)

1 "Radio Silence" 04:00
2 "Points" 03:31
3 "Love Me in Whatever Way" 05:03
4 "Timeless" 04:22
5 "f.o.r.e.v.e.r." 02:40
6 "Put That Away and Talk to Me" 03:57
7 "I Hope My Life (1-800 Mix)" 05:40
8 "Waves Know Shores" 02:55
9 "My Willing Heart" 04:02
10 "Choose Me" 05:38
11 "I Need a Forest Fire" (featuring Bon Iver) 04:17
12 "Noise Above Our Heads" 05:03
13 "The Colour in Anything" 03:33
14 "Two Men Down" 06:01
15 "Modern Soul" 05:32
16 "Always" 05:04
17 "Meet You in the Maze" 04:55 

200 Press (2014)

1. "200 Press" 6:13
2. "200 Pressure" 4:51
3. "Building It Still" 4:25
4. "Words That We Both Know" 1:03

Overgrown (2013)

1. "Overgrown" 5:00
2. "I Am Sold" 4:04
3. "Life Round Here" 3:37
4. "Take a Fall for Me" (featuring RZA) 3:33
5. "Retrograde" 3:43
6. "DLM" 2:25
7. "Digital Lion" 4:45
8. "Voyeur" 4:17
9. "To the Last" 4:19
10. "Our Love Comes Back" 3:39

Love What Happened Here (2011)

1. "Love What Happened Here" 5:34
2. "At Birth" 4:34
3. "Curbside" 4:18

Enough Thunder (2011)

1 "Once We All Agree" 04:23
2 "We Might Feel Unsound" 04:00
3 "Fall Creek Boys Choir" (with Bon Iver) 04:33
4 "A Case of You" 02:57
5 "Not Long Now" 05:23
6 "Enough Thunder" 04:15 

James Blake (2011)

1. "Unluck" 3:00
2. "The Wilhelm Scream" 4:37
3. "I Never Learnt to Share" 4:51
4. "Lindisfarne I" 2:42
5. "Lindisfarne II" (written and produced by Blake and Rob McAndrews) 3:01
6. "Limit to Your Love" (written by Feist and Jason "Gonzales" Charles Beck) 4:36
7. "Give Me My Month" 1:56
8. "To Care (Like You)" 3:52
9. "Why Don't You Call Me" 1:35
10. "I Mind" 3:31
11. "Measurements" 4:19

Klavierwerke (2010)

1. "Klavierwerke" 5:06
2. "Tell Her Safe" 3:15
3. "I Only Know (What I Know Now)" 5:17
4. "Don't You Think I Do" 3:05

CMYK (2010)

1. "CMYK" 3:39
2. "Footnotes" 4:47
3. "I'll Stay" 3:49
4. "Postpone" 3:40

The Bells Sketch (2010)

1. "The Bells Sketch" 4:18
2. "Buzzard & Kestrel" 5:43
3. "Give a Man a Rod" 4:36

About James Blake

Full Name: James Blake Litherland
Also known as: Harmonimix, One-Take Blake
Date of Birth: 26 September 1988
Place of Birth: Enfield, London, England, United Kingdom
Genres: Electronic, R&B, UK bass, soul, post-dubstep 
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter, musician, record producer 
Instruments: Vocals, piano, synthesizer 
Years active: 2009–present
Labels: 1–800 Dinosaur, R&S, ATLAS, A&M, Polydor, Universal Republic, Hessle Audio 
Associated acts: Mount Kimbie, Bon Iver, RZA, Brian Eno, Kendrick Lamar, Trim, Chance the Rapper, Frank Ocean, Beyoncé, Vince Staples, Jay-Z 
Website: jamesblakemusic.com

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved