bootstrap html templates

Lil Dicky

David Andrew Burd

Born March 15, 1988 - better known by his stage name Lil Dicky or LD, is an American rapper and comedian. He came to prominence with the release of the music video to his song "Ex-Boyfriend", which went viral with more than one million views on YouTube in 24 hours. He released his debut album Professional Rapper on July 31, 2015.

Discography

Freaky Friday

Lil Dicky Featuring Chris Brown

(2018)

Save Dat Money (2015)

Single by Lil Dicky featuring Fetty Wap and Rich Homie Quan
from the album Professional Rapper
Released: June 10, 2015
Format: Digital download
Recorded: 2014
Genre: Hip hop
Length: 4:51
Songwriter(s): David Burd, Willie Maxwell II, Dequantes Lamar, Matthew Washington
Producer: Money Alwayz

I'm Brain (2017)

1 On Smash (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
2 Cocaine (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
3 Whippin' It Up (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
4 Brainstorm (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
5 F Slo (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
6 Interlude (Ft. Lil Dicky) 
7 How Can U Sleep (Ft. The Game & Lil Dicky) 

Professional Rapper (2015)

1 "Meet the Burds (Interlude)" 01:03
2 "Professional Rapper" (featuring Snoop Dogg) 05:54
3 "Who Knew" 03:32
4 "Lemme Freak" 04:46
5 "Lemme Freak for Real Tho (Outro)" 04:17
6 "White Crime" 03:40
7 "Molly" (featuring Brendon Urie) 04:04
8 "Bruh..." 04:23
9 "Hannibal Interlude" (featuring Hannibal Buress) 02:01
10 "$ave Dat Money" (featuring Fetty Wap and Rich Homie Quan) 04:51
11 "Oh Well" (featuring Jace) 03:29
12 "Personality" (featuring T-Pain) 04:19
13 "Pillow Talking" (featuring Brain) 10:46
14 "Parental Advisory (Interlude)" 01:22
15 "Classic Male Pregame" 04:03
16 "The Antagonist" 06:03
17 "The Antagonist II" 03:53
18 "Parents Still Don't Understand (Interlude)" 01:39
19 "Work (Paid for That?)" 04:56
20 "Truman" 10:15 

So Hard (2013)

1 Ham 
2 Ex-Boyfriend 
3 Jewish Flow 
4 White Dude 
5 All K  
6 Staying In 
7 The Cypher  
8 Attached at the Hip 
9 Famous Dude 
10 How Can I Become a Bawlaa 
11 Sky Hooks 
12 Beatin' on Ma 
13 Sports 
14 Too High 
15 Club Night 
16 Grimy as a Gooch 
17 Bars 

About Lil Dicky

Full Name: David Andrew Burd
Also known as: Brain 
Date of Birth: March 15, 1988
Place of Birth: Cheltenham Township, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Genres: Hip hop, pop-rap, comedy hip hop 
Occupation(s): Rapper, songwriter, comedian 
Years active: 2013–present
Labels: School Boy
Associated acts: T-Pain, Snoop Dogg, Rich Homie Quan, Fetty Wap, Brendon Urie, Kent Jones, Trinidad James, Chris Brown 
Website: lildicky.com

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved