Logic

Sir Robert Bryson Hall II

Born January 22, 1990 - known by his stage name Logic, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. Raised in Gaithersburg, Maryland, Logic developed an interest in music as a teenager, and ventured into a musical career in early 2009 releasing Logic: The Mixtape under the name "Psychological", and releasing a mixtape titled Young, Broke & Infamous in 2010. He signed with Visionary Music Group, before releasing three more mixtapes over three years.

Discography

44 More

Logic

Everyday

Logic & Marshmello

Warm It Up

Logic Featuring Young Sinatra

BoomTrap Protocol

Logic

Yuck

Logic

Wassup

Logic Featuring Big Sean

Midnight

Logic

Overnight

Logic

Contra

Logic

Indica Badu

Logic Featuring Wiz Khalifa

About Logic

Full Name: Sir Robert Bryson Hall II
Date of Birth: January 22, 1990
Place of Birth: Rockville, Maryland, U.S.
Residence: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.
Other names: Psychological , Young Sinatra 
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer 
Years active: 2009–present
Spouse: Jessica Andrea (m. 2015; separated 2018)
Genres: Hip hop 
Instruments: Vocals, keyboard, drum machine, sampler, piano, synthesizer 
Labels: Visionary Music, Def Jam, Elysium

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved