online website builder

Metro Boomin

Leland Tyler Wayne

Born September 16, 1993 - professionally known as Metro Boomin (also known as Young Metro or simply Metro), is an American record producer, record executive, and DJ. Embarking on a production career in the 2010s, he is best known for his successful collaborations with rap artists such as Future, 21 Savage, Gucci Mane, Migos, and Big Sean, among others. In 2017, Forbes called him "easily one of the most in-demand hitmakers in the world."

Discography

Ric Flair Drip

Offset & Metro Boomin

(2017)

So Good (2018)

Artists: Big Sean, Metro Boomin
Featured artist: Kash Doll
Album: Double or Nothing
Released: 2017
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

Pull Up n Wreck (2017)

Artists: Big Sean, Metro Boomin
Featured artist: 21 Savage
Album: Double or Nothing
Released: 2017
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

No Complaints (2017)

Single by Metro Boomin featuring Offset and Drake
Released June 23, 2017
Format: Digital download
Genre: Hip hop, trap
Length: 3:29
Label: Boominati, Republic

Double or Nothing (2017)

1 "Go Legend" (featuring Travis Scott) 04:28
2 "Big Bidness" (featuring 2 Chainz) 04:33
3 "Who's Stopping Me" 03:33
4 "Pull Up N Wreck" (featuring 21 Savage) 03:47
5 "So Good" (featuring Kash Doll) 04:28
6 "Savage Time" 05:35
7 "Even the Odds" (featuring Young Thug) 03:46
8 "In Tune" 04:15
9 "Reason" (featuring Swae Lee) 03:18
10 "No Hearts, No Love" 03:45 

Without Warning (2017)

1 "Ghostface Killers" (featuring Travis Scott) 04:28
2 "Rap Saved Me" (featuring Quavo) 04:17
3 "Ric Flair Drip" (performed by Offset and Metro Boomin) 02:52
4 "My Choppa Hate Niggas" (performed by 21 Savage and Metro Boomin) 02:28
5 "Nightmare" (performed by Offset and Metro Boomin) 02:27
6 "Mad Stalkers" 03:22
7 "Disrespectful" 02:40
8 "Run Up the Racks" (performed by 21 Savage and Metro Boomin) 03:09
9 "Still Serving" 03:51
10 "Darth Vader" 03:48 

Perfect Timing (2017)

1 "Perfect Timing" 02:57
2 "I Don't Care" 04:26
3 "Hit" 02:50
4 "ASAP Ferg" (featuring Lil Uzi Vert) 04:17
5 "Held Me Down" 03:48
6 "Minute" (featuring Offset and Playboi Carti) 04:25
7 "Did You See Nav?" 03:37
8 "Bring It Back" 03:09
9 "Both Sides" (featuring 21 Savage) 03:29
10 "Call Me" 03:35
11 "You Know" (featuring Belly) 03:29
12 "Rich" 03:47
13 "Need Some" (featuring Gucci Mane) 03:02
14 "I Am" 04:13
15 "NavUziMetro#Pt2" (featuring Lil Uzi Vert) 04:21 

Savage Mode (2016)

1 "No Advance" 04:36
2 "No Heart" 03:55
3 "X" (featuring Future) 04:18
4 "Savage Mode" 04:09
5 "Bad Guy" 02:49
6 "Real Nigga" 03:05
7 "Mad High" 03:00
8 "Feel It" 02:43
9 "Ocean Drive" 03:47 

19 & Boomin (2013)

1 Intro 02:55
2 1982 03:06
3 All I Need 03:35
4 You a Drug 03:11
5 Some More (Metro Boomin Want Some More) 03:40
6 Mo' 03:22
7 April Fools 03:57
8 Up & Down 02:43
9 No Sleep 02:01
10 Can't See 'em 03:39
11 Serious 04:12
12 F**k the Rap Game 03:23
13 Money Do 03:31
14 Comin Up On 'Em 03:27
15 Rich Ni**a S**t 03:14 

About Metro Boomin

Full Name: Leland Tyler Wayne
Also known as: Young Metro, Metro, Lil Metro 
Date of Birth: September 16, 1993
Place of Birth: St Louis, Missouri
Genres: Hip hop 
Occupation(s): Record producer, record executive, DJ 
Years active: 2009–present
Labels: Boominati, Republic
Associated acts: 21 Savage, Big Sean, Nav, Migos, Future, Gucci Mane, Travis Scott, Drake, Young Thug 
Website: metroboomin.net

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved