website templates free download

NF

Nathan John Feuerstein

Born March 30, 1991 - known by his stage name NF, is an American rapper, artist and songwriter, who has charted in both the Christian hip hop and mainstream hip hop markets. He released an extended play in 2014 with Capitol CMG, NF, which was his breakthrough release on the Billboard charts. He has released three studio albums: Mansion in 2015, Therapy Session in 2016 and Perception, released October 6, 2017.

Discography

Let You Down

NF

(2017)

No Name (2018)

Released: January 19, 2018
Recorded: 2018
Genre: Hip hop
Length: 3:04
Label: Capitol, Caroline, NF Real Music LLC
Songwriter(s): Nathan Feuerstein, Tommee Profitt, Cameron Doyle
Producer(s): Nathan Feuerstein, Tommee Profitt

Green Lights (2017)

Album: Perception
Released: 2017
Genre: Hip-hop/rap

Warm Up (2016)

Publishers and advertisers can decide how to present their content and what technology vendors to use, all while maintaining and improving key performance indicators.

Perception (2017)

1 "Intro III" 04:28
2 "Outcast" 05:25
3 "10 Feet Down" (featuring Ruelle) 03:37
4 "Green Lights" 03:01
5 "Dreams" 03:41
6 "Let You Down" 03:32
7 "Destiny" 03:59
8 "My Life" 03:35
9 "You're Special" 05:12
10 "If You Want Love" 03:19
11 "Remember This" 04:00
12 "Know" 03:58
13 "Lie" 03:29
14 "3 A.M." 03:38
15 "One Hundred" 03:12
16 "Outro" 03:32 

Therapy Session (2016)

1 "Intro 2" 03:15
2 "Therapy Session" 05:31
3 "I Just Wanna Know" 03:46
4 "How Could You Leave Us" 05:22
5 "Breathe" 04:19
6 "Real" 04:23
7 "Oh Lord" 03:18
8 "I Can Feel It" 03:53
9 "Got You on My Mind" 04:01
10 "Grindin'" (featuring Marty of Social Club) 04:37
11 "Wish You Wouldn't" 04:46
12 "Statement" 03:10
13 "All I Do" 03:48
14 "Lost in the Moment" (featuring Jonathan Thulin) 04:02 

Mansion (2015)

1. "Intro" 3:20
2. "Mansion" (featuring Fleurie) 5:24
3. "All I Have" 4:09
4. "Wait" 4:02
5. "Wake Up" 3:53
6. "Face It" 3:40
7. "Motivated" 4:22
8. "Notepad" 3:39
9. "Turn the Music Up" 3:20
10. "Paralyzed" 4:31
11. "I'll Keep On" (featuring Jeremiah Carlson of The Neverclaim) 4:15
12. "Can You Hold Me" (featuring Britt Nicole) 3:41

NF (2014)

1. "All I Have" 4:08
2. "Wake Up" 3:53
3. "Hands Up" 3:19
4. "Only One" 3:35
5. "Thing Called Love" 4:54
6. "Just Being Me" 3:43

Moments (2010)

1 Escape 
2 Miss You 
3 Circles 
4 Beautiful 
5 Moments 
6 Your Grace 
7 Overdose 
8 Wrap Me in Your Arms 
9 Falling Apart 
10 Reality 
11 I'm Gonna Fly 
12 Until I Die 
13 With Me 

About NF

Full Name: Nathan John Feuerstein
Also known as: NF Nathan Feuerstein Nate Feuerstein 
Date of Birth: March 30, 1991
Place of Birth: Gladwin, Michigan, United States
Genres: Hip hop, Christian hip hop
Occupation(s): Singer, rapper, songwriter
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2010–present 
Labels: Capitol, Capitol CMG, Xist, NF Real Music LLC 
Website: nfrealmusic.com

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved