Ozuna

Jan Carlos Ozuna Rosado

Born March 13, 1992 - known by his stage name, Ozuna, is a Puerto Rican reggaeton and Latin trap singer, having released many hits such as "Si No Te Quiere", "No Quiere Enamorarse", "Te Vas", "Dile Que Tu Me Quieres", "En La Intimidad", "Tu Foto", "Quiero Repetir", "El Farsante", "Se Preparó" and "La Modelo" and having been featured on several hits from the genre, most notably on De La Ghetto's "La Ocasión", Chris Jeday's "Ahora Dice" and the remix, Daddy Yankee's "La Rompe Corazones", Wisin's "Escápate Conmigo" and Bad Bunny's "Diles" and "Soy Peor (Remix)".

Discography

El Farsante

Ozuna & Romeo Santos

La Modelo

Ozuna x Cardi B

About Ozuna

Full Name: Jan Carlos Ozuna Rosado
Date of Birth: March 13, 1992
Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Other names: El Negrito Ojos Claros
Occupation: Singer
Years active: 2012–present
Spouse: Taina Marie Meléndez
Children: 2
Genres: Reggaeton, Latin trap 
Instruments: Vocals
Labels: VP, Sony Latin 
Associated acts: Anuel AA, Arcángel, De La Ghetto, Kendo Kaponi, Farruko, Karol G, Wisin, Yandel, Cosculluela, Daddy Yankee

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved