simple website creator

Ugly God

Royce Rodriguez

Born September 19, 1996 - better known by his stage name Ugly God, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer. He is best known for his hit 2016 single "Water." On June 13, 2017, Ugly God was named as one of the ten members of XXL's "2017 Freshman Class" where he performed his Freshman Freestyle alongside rappers Playboi Carti, MadeinTYO and XXXTentacion respectively. As of 9 December 2017, the Freestyle has garnered over 18 million views.

Discography

Boom!

Lil Yachty Featuring Ugly God

(2018)

Water (2016)

Released: November 18, 2016
Format: Digital download
Recorded: 2015
Genre: Dirty rap, trap
Length: 2:20
Label: Asylum
Songwriter(s): Royce Rodriguez, Miguel Curtidor 
Producer(s): Ugly God, Danny Wolf

Bumps & Bruises (2018)

To be released

Just a Lil Something Before the Album (2018)

1 Leave A Tip (Ft. Splash Drexler)
2 BITCH WHERE MY HUG AT
3 Tropics
4 WEWANTALLTHESMOKE

The Booty Tape (2017)

1 "Welcome to the Booty Tape" 02:21
2 "Stop Smoking Black & Milds" 01:55
3 "I'm a Nasty Hoe" 02:59
4 "I'm Tryna Fuck" 01:52
5 "Fuck Ugly God" 02:15
6 "No Lies" (featuring Wiz Khalifa) 03:07
7 "Bitch!" 02:25
8 "L.D.C" 01:46
9 "Like a Maverick" 02:50
10 "Water" 02:19 

About Ugly God

Full Name: Royce Rodriguez
Also known as: Pussy Bacon
Date of Birth: September 19, 1996
Place of Birth: Indiana, U.S.
Genres: Hip hop, cloud rap, trap 
Occupation(s): Rapper, songwriter, record producer 
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2011–present
Labels: Asylum
Associated acts: Lil Yachty, Famous Dex, Wiz Khalifa, Smokepurpp 
Website: uglygod.info

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved