Waldemar Matuška

Waldemar Matuška

Born July 2, 1932 / Died May 30, 2009 - was a Czechoslovak singer who became popular in his homeland during the 1960s and 1970s. In 1986, he emigrated to the United States.

Discography

About Waldemar Matuška

Full Name: Waldemar Matuška
Also known as: Waldemar Matuschka, Valdemar Matuska, Matuska
Date of Birth: July 3, 1932
Place of Birth: Košice, Czechoslovakia
Date of Death: May 30, 2009 (aged 76)
Place of Death: Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Origin: Prague, Czechoslovakia
Occupation(s): Singer, Actor
Years active: 1960–1986

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved