Wyclef Jean

Nel Ust Wyclef Jean

Born on October 17, 1969 - better known by his professional name Wyclef Jean, is a Haitian rapper, musician and actor. At the age of nine, Jean immigrated to the United States with his family and settled there. He first achieved fame as a member of the New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees. Jean has won three Grammy Awards for his musical work.

Discography

About Wyclef Jean

Full Name: Nel Ust Wyclef Jean
Also known as: Wyclef Nel Clef 
Date of Birth: October 17, 1969
Place of Birth: Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti
Origin: Newark, New Jersey, United States
Genres: Hip hop, reggae fusion, R&B, soul, neo soul 
Occupation(s): Rapper, musician, actor 
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, drums, keyboards, sampler, synthesizer 
Years active: 1989–present
Labels: Heads Music
Associated acts: Fugees, Young Thug, Shakira, Claudette Ortiz 
Website: wyclef.com

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved