Young Thug

Jeffery Lamar Williams

Born August 16, 1991 - known professionally as Young Thug, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. Known for his eccentric vocal style and fashion, he first received attention for his collaborations with rappers Rich Homie Quan, Birdman, Cash Out, Shawty Lo and Gucci Mane. Young Thug initially released a series of independent mixtapes beginning in 2011 with I Came From Nothing. In early 2013, he signed with Gucci Mane's 1017 Records, and later that year he released his label debut mixtape 1017 Thug to critical praise.

Discography

Havana

Camila Cabello Featuring Young Thug

About Young Thug

Full Name: Jeffery Lamar Williams
Also known as: No, My Name is Jeffery, Jeffery, SEX, Thugger 
Date of Birth: August 16, 1991
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia
Genres: Hip hop, trap, pop, experimental rap 
Occupation(s): Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer 
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2011–present
Labels: Atlantic Records, 300, YSL 
Associated acts: Future, Carnage, Rich Homie Quan, Birdman, Rich Gang, Drake, Gucci Mane, Metro Boomin, Travis Scott, Migos, Lil Yachty, London On Da Track, Lil Uzi Vert 
Website: youngstonerlife.com

Share this page

Follow Us

© Copyright 2018 x2click - All Rights Reserved